2018 Schedule

Monday, October 29th:

8:15  Registration Begins 

8:30  Breakfast

9:25 Opening Remarks-Eric Muschinski

9:30-10:30 Keynote Speaker-Eric Sprott

10:30-11:15 Orca Gold-Rick Clark

11:15-12:00 First Vanadium Corp.-Paul Cowley

12:00-1:00 Lunch Downstairs

1:00-1:45 Nevada Copper-Matt Gili

1:45-2:15 Southern Silver-Rob Macdonald

2:15-2:45pm Le Biologique -Jaime Gutierrez

2:45-3:15 Metallis Resources-Fiore Aliperti

3:15-3:45 Gainey Capital-David Coburn

3:45-4:15 Canada Cobalt Works-Frank Basa

4:15-5:00 Fireside Chat w/Rick Clark (going from shell to a $9 Billion sale-the story of Red Back Mining

5:00-6:15 Cocktails on the pool deck (sponsored by Manex)

7:00-9:30 Dinner at Prime Fish

Prime Fish is located directly across the street from the Hilton Bentley.

Tuesday, October 30th:

8:30  Breakfast

9:30-10:45 Keynote Speaker-David Goggins

10:45-11:15 Summers Value Fund-Andy Summers

11:15-12:00 Battery Metals Revolution-Mike Beck 

12:00-1:00 Lunch Downstairs

1:00-1:45 Fission Uranium-Dev Randhawa

1:45-2:15 Ely Gold-Trey Wasser

2:15-2:45 Giga Metals-Mark Jarvis

2:45-3:15 Hilltop Cybersecurity-Corby Marshall

3:15-3:45 Bravada Gold-Joe Kizis

3:45-4:00 Valterra Resources-Rob Macdonald

4:00 Q&A with Eric Muschinski
4:30 Closing Remarks

2017 Schedule

Thursday March 2nd:

8:00 - Registration Begins 

8:30-9:30 Breakfast

9:45 Opening Remarks-Eric Muschinski

10:00-11:00 Keynote speaker-Ed Easterling

11:00-11:45 Great Panther Silver-Robert Archer

11:45-12:30 Orca Gold-Rick Clark

12:30-1:30 Lunch Downstairs

1:30-2:15 Mediatrix Capital-Michael Young

2:15-3:00 Flippen Group-Pat Combs

3:00-3:45pm Fission Uranium-Dev Randhawa

3:45-5:00 Fireside chat with Chris Weber

5:00-6:15 Cocktails on the terrace

7:30-10:30 Dinner & Cabaret at El Tucan
We will have a shuttle to and from El Tucan 

If you prefer, an Uber/Taxi Ride is 15-20 minute to downtown.

The show starts at 8pm.

Friday March 3rd:

8:30-9:30 Breakfast

10:00-10:45 Pento Portfolio Strategies-Michael Pento

10:45-11:30 Biohacking Secrets-Anthony Diclementi

11:30-12:30 Southern Silver and Valterra Resources -Larry Page

12:30-1:30 Lunch

1:30-2:15 Appia Energy-James Sykes 

2:15-3:00 Timberline Resources-Steve Osterberg

3:00-3:45  Bravada Gold-Joe Kizis

3:45-4:30 Q&A and Top Picks-Eric Muschinski

4:30 Closing Remarks

**During any gaps in speakers Eric Muschinski will take Q&A from the audience on any topic.